NEVI Formula Program

Item Number: #123703 Z6 |  Procurement Services  |  Buyer: Dana Smith

 

 

Q&A Deadline

10/07/2025

 

 

Proposal Opening Date

10/30/2025 @ 2:00 P.M. CST
PROJECT DOCUMENTS DATE POSTED

Request for Proposal

10/01/2025

Attachment A - NEVI Program Matrices

10/01/2025

Attachment B – Utility Form

10/01/2025

Attachment C – NEPA Review Form

10/01/2025

Exhibit A – Proposal Requirements Checklist

10/01/2025

Evaluation Criteria

10/01/2025

Addendum One - Q & A

10/09/2025

Addendum Two - Revised Schedule of Events

10/15/2025

Addendum Three – Revised Schedule of Events

10/28/2025

List of Respondents

10/30/2025

Revised List of Respondents

10/31/2025

Intent to Award

12/8/2025

Intent to Award Bid Tab

xx/xx/xxxx

Final Evaluation Document

12/8/2025

Bidder Response – Location 2 / Sidney (Chase Boulevard) – Love’s Travel Stops and Country Stores, Inc.

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 2 / Sidney (Silverberg Drive) - Universal EV, LLC

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 2 / Sidney (Chase Boulevard) - Universal EV, LLC

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 3 / Big Springs – Pilot Travel Centers, LLC

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 5 / Kearney – KS Plus DBA KwikStop #11

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 6 / York - Universal EV, LLC

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 7 / Omaha – Love’s Travel Stops and Country Stores, Inc.

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 7 / Omaha – Pilot Travel Centers, LLC

10/30/2025

Bidder Response – Location 7 / Omaha Universal EV, LLC

10/30/2025

Contract Award Activities

xx/xx/xxxx

Contract 115396 O4 – UY2602 Effective - Location 2 / Sidney (Chase Boulevard) - Universal EV, LLC

05/01/2026

Contract 115420 O4 – UY2604 Effective– Location 3 / Big Springs – Pilot Travel Centers, LLC

05/01/2026

Contract  115419 O4 – UY2605 Effective – Location 5 / Kearney – KS Plus DBA KwikStop #11

05/01/2026

Contract 115422 O4 – UY2603 Effective - Location 6 / York - Universal EV, LLC

05/01/2026

Contract 115421 O4 – UY2606 Effective - Location 7 / Omaha – Pilot Travel Centers, LLC

05/01/2026